Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League

Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League, Betfred League 1 – Scores & Fixtures, Betfred League One | Round Preview, rugby league tables

League 1 (for sponsorship reasons currently known as the Betfred League 1) is a professional rugby league competition based in the United Kingdom. Part of the British rugby league pyramid, the competition features clubs from England and Wales, and has previously included clubs from Canada and France.

Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League

It is the third-tier tournament of the Rugby Football League (RFL), behind the Championship, and it features promotion and relegation in below Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League.

Betfred League 1

PTeamPlWDLFASDBPts
1Keighley181800883154729036
2Crusaders181503680332348030
3Swinton181404761299462028
4Doncaster RLFC181305618392226026
5Rochdale Hornets181206646451195024
6Hunslet1881947546213017
7Oldham18711053547362015
8Midlands Hurricanes185013470632-162010
9London Skolars185013380723-343010
10Cornwall RLFC191018250822-57202
11West Wales Raiders1910181361094-95802

Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League When the Northern Ford Premiership was split into two distinct divisions, first known as National League One and National League Two, the league was established in 2003. The Championship and Championship 1 leagues were renamed in 2009, with the latter receiving its present moniker of League 1 in 2015.

Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League
Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League

Following an RFL extraordinary general meeting in September 2018, the structure was changed for 2019. The division’s clubs will be cut down to 12, and the best six teams will battle for two spots in the Championship. The RFL said that no replacement team is to be found for the time being.

Betfred League 1 Table 2022 Rugby League On October 23, 2018, Hemel Stags announced that the club was withdrawing from the league for 2019. This reduced the number of clubs to 11. After the 20 regular-season games, the club that finished first in the 11-team league will automatically be promoted, and the second promotion position will be decided by a series of six additional games.

Read also

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.