Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match

Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match, Boxing Schedule – All the Big Upcoming Fights 2022: List of Upcoming Major Boxing Fights, Upcoming Boxing Schedule 2022.

All key bouts, dates, and results for boxing in 2022, including Tyson Fury, Anthony Joshua, Oleksandr Usyk, Deontay Wilder, Jake Paul, and Floyd Mayweather on Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match.

The Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match is already jam-packed with intriguing action for the months ahead. Following Oleksandr Usyk’s rematch victory over Anthony Joshua, the heavyweight division is sure to be entertaining, with Tyson Fury wanting a fight versus Joshua.

Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match

Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match
Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match

Oct. 8: Carson, California

  • Title fight: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo, 12 rounds, for Fundora’s WBC interim junior middleweight title
  • Gabriela Fundora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s flyweights
  • Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim middleweight title
  • Title fight: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mykal Fox, 10 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 8: London (DAZN)

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Conor Benn, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney, 10 rounds, women’s junior featherweights
  • Lyndon Arthur vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Felix Cash vs. Connor Coyle, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Harlem Eubank vs. David Martin Campillo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. Gemma Ruegg, 8 rounds, women’s bantamweights
  • Chloe Watson vs. Nancy Franco, 6 rounds, women’s flyweights

Oct. 15: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

Note: This fight is taking place on Oct. 16 in Australia but will air on ESPN on Oct. 15

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC, WBO, IBF and WBA lightweight titles
  • Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha, 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • David Nyika vs TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Hemi Ahio vs TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 15: London (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall, 10 rounds, for Shields’ WBC, IBF and WBA women’s middleweight titles and Marshall’s WBO women’s middleweight title
  • Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s WBO and IBF women’s junior lightweight titles and Baumgardner’s WBC women’s junior lightweight title
  • Caroline Dubois vs. Milena Koleva, 6 rounds, women’s lightweights
  • Ebonie Jones vs. Vanesa Caballero, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights
  • Shannon Ryan vs. Buchra El Quaissi, 6 rounds, women’s junior bantamweights
  • Georgia O’Connor vs. Joyce Van Ee, 6 rounds, women’s junior middleweights
  • Ginny Fuchs vs. Gemma Ruegg, 6 rounds, women’s junior bantamweights
  • Karriss Artingstall vs. Marina Sakharov, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights
  • Lauren Price vs. Timea Belik, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights
  • Sarah Liegmann vs. Bec Connolly, 6 rounds, women’s junior featherweights
  • April Hunter vs. Erica Juana Gabriela Alvarez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match
Boxing Schedule Next Fight 2022 Upcoming Match

Oct. 15: Brooklyn, New York (PBC on Fox PPV)

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 15: Queensland, Australia (DAZN)

  • Liam Paro vs. Brock Jarvis, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Abdoulaye Mayweather vs. Cesar Mateo Tapia, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Demsey McKean vs. Patrick Korte, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Skye Nicolson vs. Krystina Jacobs, 10 rounds, women’s featherweights
  • Rocky Ogden vs. Ben Cameron Hands, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Dylan Biggs vs. Mirko Pizzi, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jalen Tait vs. Rhys Evans, 8 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 15: Chihuahua, Mexico

  • Title fight: Yamileth Mercado vs. Mariana Juarez, 10 rounds, for Mercado’s WBC women’s junior featherweight title

Oct. 29: New York (ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nico Ali-Walsh vs. Billy Wagner, 6 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 29: Glendale, Arizona (Showtime PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Chris Avila vs. Mikhail Varshavski, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Oct. 29: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women’s lightweight titles
  • Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Peter Dobson, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gary Cully vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • John Hedges vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Jordan Reynolds vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Johnny Fisher vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 29: San Diego, California (DAZN)

  • Joseph “JoJo” Diaz Jr. vs. William Zepeda, 12 rounds, lightweights

NOVEMBER

Nov. 1: Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC junior flyweight title and Kyoguchi’s WBA “super” junior flyweight title
  • Title fight: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Shokichi Iwata, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBO junior flyweight title
  • Junto Nakatani vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Shuichiro Yoshino vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 12 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 5: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill, 10 rounds, for the undisputed junior welterweight title
  • Title fight: Joe Cordina vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Cordina’s IBF junior lightweight title

Nov. 12: Cleveland (DAZN)

  • Montana Love vs. Stevie Spark, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Nov. 12: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Marie-Eve Dicaire, 10 rounds, for Jonas’ WBC and WBO women’s junior middleweight titles and Dicaire’s IBF women’s junior middleweight title
  • Dalton Smith vs. Kaisee Benjamin, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Frazer Clarke vs. Kamil Sokolowski, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Bradley Rea vs. Tyler Denny, 6 rounds, middleweights

Check also

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.