CSC Exam Result August 2022 List of Passers

CSC Exam Result August 2022 List of Passers, Civil service exam result 2022, August 2022 Civil Service Exam Result 2022 List Of Passers | civil service exam result 2022 region 1, CSE RESULT: August 2022 Civil Service Exam Passers, Professional and Sub Professional List of passer

The Civil Service Commission has released the list of passers of August 2022 Career Service Examination-Pen & Paper Test. A total of 26,307 out of 138,671 (18.97%) passed the exam – 22,241 for the Prof & 4,066 for Sub professional level.

CSC Exam Result August 2022 List of Passers

Click on the links provided below to access the complete August 2022 Civil Service Exam Result 2022 List Of Passers.

MANILA, Philippines  – The full list of passes and topnotchers (top 10) at professional and sub-professional level is released online on October 5, 2022, or 59 calendar days following the test.

The CSE-Professional exam was taken by 117,907 people, or 93.92% of the 125,541 people who enrolled for it. Meanwhile. The Subprofessional level was taken by 20,764 or 93.54% of the 22,199 projected examinees.

UPDATE: According to data, 26,307 people out of 138,671 (or 18.97%) passed the exam. It consists of 22,241 people who passed the Professional Level exam and 4,066 people who completed the Subprofessional Level test.

On Sunday, August 7, 2022, the August 2022 Civil Service Exam was held at various testing sites from all CSC regional offices, including the National Capital Region (NCR), Ilocos, Cagayan Valley, Central Luzon, CALABARZON/MIMAROPA, Bicol, Western Visayas, Central Visayas, Eastern Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula, Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, CARAGA, Cordillera Administrative Region (BARMM).

According to CSC, 117,907 (or 93.92% of the 125,541 registered professional level examinees) took the tests. While 20,764 (or 93.54%) of the 22,199 projected examinees opted for the subprofessional level, Meanwhile, 379 (87.13%) of the 435 examinees took the Intermediate Competency in Local Treasury Exam (ICLTE).

Rating verification using OCSERGS/COE

  • The August 2022 Civil Service Exam rating will be available around fifteen (15) days after the official results are posted.
  • It is available through the Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS).
  • Those who pass the tests should check with the CSC Regional Office to see if Certification of Eligibility is available (CoE). The CoE cannot be claimed by representatives.
  • Certification claims will be accessible about thirty (30) days after the results are posted.

Coverage of August 2022 Civil ServiceExaminations

The following subjects were covered in the August 2022 CSE-PPT at both Professional and Subprofessional levels:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  1. Numerical Skill (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  2. Analytical Skills (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  3. Ability to Communicate (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

SubProfessional (SubProf) Level – In English and Filipino

  1. Numerical Skill (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  2. Clerical Skills (Filing; Spelling)
  3. Ability to Communicate (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

Previous Year Civil Service Exam Result

Exam DateNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate
June 2022TBATBATBA
March 202270,83312,17917.19%
March 2019264,47327,94410.57%
March 2018279,78730,17510.78%
August 2017228,91725,12710.98%
March 2017219,67925,09011.42%
October 2016203,33922,97811.30%
April 2016229,46325,27611.00%
October 2015119,33313,15211.02%

Editor’s Picks:

  1. August 2022 Civil Service Exam Result 2022 List Of Passers
  2. Malawi Primary School Leaving Certificate Results 2022 Pass List
  3. MANEB PSLCE Results 2022 Pass List | www.maneb.edu.mw 2022
  4. Licensure examination and registration information system | LERIS PRC online Registration & Login
Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.