National League Table Standings 2022/23

National League Table Standings 2022/23, National League – England – Results, fixtures, tables and news, England National League 2022/23 Table & Stats.

National League Table Standings 2022/23

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTS
1Wealdstone5200422013240174312
2Solihull Moors51205220084320136711
3Chesterfield53006102044320105511
4Wrexham52007111145311116510
5Barnet5200401115631196310
6Eastleigh5210421012231164210
7Bromley5210201013331153210
8Notts County5110521207423012669
9Boreham Wood502145200202216518
10York City510121111332125417
11Oldham Athletic520165011012126607
12Dorking Wanderers511043102682121011-17
13Maidstone United52015501116212611-57
14Woking5201630020420367-16
15Maidenhead United5201530020420357-26
16Yeovil Town5111330113412267-15
17Southend United5101110212312234-15
18Dagenham & Redbridge5110320121412246-25
19Altrincham5020330211304146-24
20Torquay United5011011021211313-24
21Gateshead5021340113403268-23
22Scunthorpe United51015500326104711-43
23Aldershot Town5002151023410449-53
24Halifax Town5012150020301418-71

National League Table Standings 2022/23 The National League, known as the Vanarama National League for sponsorship reasons, is the highest level of the National League System and fifth-highest of the overall English football league system. It is the highest league that is semi-professional in the English football league system.

National League Table Standings 2022/23 The National League is now home to notable former professional teams including Chesterfield FC, Oldham Athletic, Notts County, Wrexham, and Torquay United F.C. The lowest tier of English football, which is organized on a national level, is called the National League. The National League, formerly known as the Conference National, adopted the new name beginning with the 2015–16 season.

National League Table Standings 2022/23
National League Table Standings 2022/23

National League Table Standings 2022/23 Wrexham, who has been playing in the National League since the 2008–09 season, is the side with the longest active National League membership. Oldham Athletic is the only former Premier League team now playing in the National League as of the 2022–23 season.

Read also

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.