NBC Premier League Table 2022/23

NBC Premier League Table 2022/23, Msimamo NBC Tanzania Premier League 2022/2023, Msimamo ligi kuu NBC Premier League 2022/2023 Tanzania.

After waiting for so long, the most eagerly anticipated NBC Tanzania Premier league 2022/23 season in all of Tanzania finally began. With only two games already played yesterday 15 August 2022, avid football fans can’t seem to contain their excitement as they anticipate what breathtaking moments await them based on recent player transfers and signings.

Football fans in Tanzania are looking forward to see which team will be crowned champions and win the title for the 2022/23 season. The competition will be fierce especially after the transfer season where we saw some of the teams strengthen their squad by signing top players from other clubs.

NBC Premier League Table 2022/23

#TeamMPWDLP
1Young Africans13102132
2Azam14102232
3Simba1494131
4Singida Big Stars1483327
5Geita Gold1456321
6Kagera Sugar1563621
7Mtibwa Sugar1463521
8Mbeya City1548320
9Namungo1453618
10KMC1537516
11Tanzania Prisons1436515
12Coastal Union1333712
13Dodoma Jiji1433812
14Ihefu15321011
15Ruvu Shooting1432911
16Polisi Tanzania142399

Young Africans, Yanga – winner of the 2022/21 championships – have already started off with a bang this season! They smashed their archrival Simba in the Community Shield game 2-1. Though Simba has signed many top players, they’re still waiting to see what kind of team they’ll become. Stay tuned for more updates on NBC Premier League Table 2022/23!

NBC Premier League Table 2022/23
NBC Premier League Table 2022/23

Check also:

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.