Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables

Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables, Argentina Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Clausura Schedule, B METRO – FIXTURES – PROMIEDOS.

Primera B Metropolitana is one of two professional leagues that form the third level of the Argentine football league system. The division is made up of 17 clubs mainly from the city of Buenos Aires and its metropolitan area, Greater Buenos Aires.

Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables

#TeamMPWDLFADP
117962167+933
2Previous rank: 417863179+830
3Previous rank: 5178542214+829
4Previous rank: 2178542016+429
5Previous rank: 2178452117+428
6Previous rank: 1178272017+326
7Previous rank: 3177552017+326
8Previous rank: 2177461916+325
9Previous rank: 6176741715+225
10Previous rank: 4176562222+023
11Previous rank: 4175752419+522
12Previous rank: 6174942018+221
13Previous rank: 5175662122-121
14Previous rank: 1175481425-1119
15Previous rank: 3173771118-716
16Previous rank: 5174491119-816
17Previous rank: 6171791527-1210
18Previous rank: 3171791123-1210

It was initially founded as the second division, but following a system reform in 1985 that resulted in the formation of Primera B Nacional, designated as the second division since then, it became the third level. The Torneo Federal A, which features clubs from local leagues, is the other league at level three.

Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables

1. Round
11/06/202219:30AcassusoDeportivo Merlo1:1 (0:1)
19:30Justo José de UrquizaDefensores Unidos de Zárate0:0 (0:0)
19:30CañuelasVilla San Carlos0:0 (0:0)
19:30Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresUAI Urquiza0:3 (0:0)
21:45Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraDock Sud1:1 (1:1)
12/06/202200:05ItuzaingóArmenio1:1 (1:0)
19:30Argentino de QuilmesTalleres de Remedios de Escalada0:0 (0:0)
13/06/202219:30FénixAtlético San Miguel1:2 (1:1)
2. Round
17/06/202219:00Dock SudItuzaingó1:4 (0:1)
19:30Defensores Unidos de ZárateCañuelas3:1 (0:0)
18/06/202216:05UAI UrquizaLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora0:0 (0:0)
19:30ArmenioFénix1:0 (0:0)
19:30Villa San CarlosComunicaciones de Buenos Aires1:1 (0:0)
19:30Deportivo MerloArgentino de Quilmes1:2 (0:1)
19:30Colegiales de MunroAcassuso0:1 (0:0)
20/06/202219:30Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaJusto José de Urquiza1:0 (0:0)
3. Round
25/06/202218:00Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresDefensores Unidos de Zárate1:1 (0:1)
19:30CañuelasTalleres de Remedios de Escalada1:1 (0:1)
19:30ItuzaingóUAI Urquiza0:0 (0:0)
19:30FénixDock Sud3:2 (1:0)
19:30Atlético San MiguelArmenio0:0 (0:0)
26/06/202219:30Argentino de QuilmesColegiales de Munro1:2 (0:2)
19:30Justo José de UrquizaDeportivo Merlo1:2 (1:1)
20:00Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraVilla San Carlos0:3 (0:2)
4. Round
01/07/202219:30AcassusoArgentino de Quilmes3:1 (1:1)
02/07/202216:05Dock SudAtlético San Miguel1:2
17:00Colegiales de MunroJusto José de Urquiza1:0
19:30Defensores Unidos de ZárateLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora2:1
19:30Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaComunicaciones de Buenos Aires3:2
19:30Deportivo MerloCañuelas2:1
03/07/202219:30UAI UrquizaFénix1:0 (1:0)
19:30Villa San CarlosItuzaingó1:2
5. Round
09/07/202219:30Justo José de UrquizaAcassuso1:0
19:30CañuelasColegiales de Munro0:1
19:30Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresDeportivo Merlo3:2
19:30Atlético San MiguelUAI Urquiza0:0
19:30ArmenioDock Sud2:0
10/07/202222:10ItuzaingóDefensores Unidos de Zárate1:1
11/07/202219:30FénixVilla San Carlos1:1
12/07/202222:10Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraTalleres de Remedios de Escalada0:0 (0:0)
6. Round
16/07/202216:05Colegiales de MunroComunicaciones de Buenos Aires2:0
19:30UAI UrquizaArmenio1:2
19:30Defensores Unidos de ZárateFénix0:1
19:30AcassusoCañuelas1:1
17/07/202219:30Villa San CarlosAtlético San Miguel0:2 (0:2)
19:30Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaItuzaingó0:2 (0:2)
19:30Deportivo MerloLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora0:0 (0:0)
19:30Argentino de QuilmesJusto José de Urquiza3:1 (3:1)
7. Round
23/07/202217:10Atlético San MiguelDefensores Unidos de Zárate0:0
19:30CañuelasArgentino de Quilmes2:1
19:30Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresAcassuso3:1
19:30Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraColegiales de Munro0:2
19:30FénixTalleres de Remedios de Escalada0:2
19:30ArmenioVilla San Carlos1:1
24/07/202219:30Dock SudUAI Urquiza2:1
26/07/202201:10ItuzaingóDeportivo Merlo0:1
8. Round
30/07/202217:05Defensores Unidos de ZárateArmenio0:1
17:30Colegiales de MunroItuzaingó4:2
19:30Deportivo MerloFénix0:0
19:30AcassusoLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora0:0
19:30Argentino de QuilmesComunicaciones de Buenos Aires0:1
19:30Justo José de UrquizaCañuelas0:1
31/07/202200:10Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaAtlético San Miguel2:1
19:30Villa San CarlosDock Sud0:1
9. Round
05/08/202219:30Atlético San MiguelDeportivo Merlo1:2
06/08/202217:10FénixColegiales de Munro4:0
19:30ItuzaingóAcassuso0:2
19:30ArmenioTalleres de Remedios de Escalada0:0
19:30UAI UrquizaVilla San Carlos1:0
07/08/202217:35Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresJusto José de Urquiza1:0 (0:0)
08/08/202219:30Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraArgentino de Quilmes4:1
19:30Dock SudDefensores Unidos de Zárate0:1
10. Round
13/08/202219:30Defensores Unidos de ZárateUAI Urquiza2:1
19:30Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaDock Sud2:1
19:30Deportivo MerloArmenio0:0
19:30AcassusoFénix0:0
19:30CañuelasComunicaciones de Buenos Aires0:4
14/08/202219:30Colegiales de MunroAtlético San Miguel2:1
15/08/202219:00Justo José de UrquizaLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora1:0 (0:0)
19:30Argentino de QuilmesItuzaingó1:2 (0:1)
11. Round
20/08/202219:30FénixArgentino de Quilmes1:2 (1:2)
19:30Atlético San MiguelAcassuso2:0
19:30ArmenioColegiales de Munro3:0
19:30Dock SudDeportivo Merlo1:2
19:30UAI UrquizaTalleres de Remedios de Escalada1:0
19:30Villa San CarlosDefensores Unidos de Zárate1:0
22/08/202219:00Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraCañuelas2:0
24/08/202201:10ItuzaingóJusto José de Urquiza1:0 (1:0)
12. Round
27/08/2022Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaVilla San Carlos-:-
Deportivo MerloUAI Urquiza-:-
Colegiales de MunroDock Sud-:-
AcassusoArmenio-:-
Argentino de QuilmesAtlético San Miguel-:-
Justo José de UrquizaFénix-:-
CañuelasItuzaingó-:-
Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora-:-
13. Round
03/09/2022ItuzaingóComunicaciones de Buenos Aires-:-
FénixCañuelas-:-
Atlético San MiguelJusto José de Urquiza-:-
ArmenioArgentino de Quilmes-:-
Dock SudAcassuso-:-
UAI UrquizaColegiales de Munro-:-
Villa San CarlosDeportivo Merlo-:-
Defensores Unidos de ZárateTalleres de Remedios de Escalada-:-
14. Round
10/09/2022Deportivo MerloDefensores Unidos de Zárate-:-
Colegiales de MunroVilla San Carlos-:-
AcassusoUAI Urquiza-:-
Argentino de QuilmesDock Sud-:-
Justo José de UrquizaArmenio-:-
CañuelasAtlético San Miguel-:-
Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresFénix-:-
Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraItuzaingó-:-
15. Round
17/09/2022FénixLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora-:-
Atlético San MiguelComunicaciones de Buenos Aires-:-
ArmenioCañuelas-:-
Dock SudJusto José de Urquiza-:-
UAI UrquizaArgentino de Quilmes-:-
Villa San CarlosAcassuso-:-
Defensores Unidos de ZárateColegiales de Munro-:-
Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaDeportivo Merlo-:-
16. Round
24/09/2022Colegiales de MunroTalleres de Remedios de Escalada-:-
AcassusoDefensores Unidos de Zárate-:-
Argentino de QuilmesVilla San Carlos-:-
Justo José de UrquizaUAI Urquiza-:-
CañuelasDock Sud-:-
Comunicaciones de Buenos AiresArmenio-:-
Los Andes de Lomas de ZamoraAtlético San Miguel-:-
ItuzaingóFénix-:-
17. Round
01/10/2022Atlético San MiguelItuzaingó-:-
ArmenioLos Andes de Lomas de Zamora-:-
Dock SudComunicaciones de Buenos Aires-:-
UAI UrquizaCañuelas-:-
Villa San CarlosJusto José de Urquiza-:-
Defensores Unidos de ZárateArgentino de Quilmes-:-
Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaAcassuso-:-
Deportivo MerloColegiales de Munro-:-

 

Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables
Primera B Metropolitana 2022 Results, Fixtures, Tables

Read also

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.