Rugby Super League Results 2022

Rugby Super League Results 2022, Super League 2022 fixtures, results & tables, Betfred Super League 2022 – Results, fixtures, tables and stats.

Super League (SL), sponsored as the Betfred Super League and officially known as Super League Europe, is the top-level of the British rugby league system.

Rugby Super League Results 2022 At present the league consists of twelve teams, of which ten are from Northern England, reflecting the sport’s geographic heartland within the UK, and two from southern France.

Rugby Super League Results 2022

Sunday 21st August

Betfred Championship
Workington   16 – 22  Dewsbury Rams (FT)
Barrow   24 – 34  Featherstone Rovers (FT)
Bradford Bulls   4 – 12  Whitehaven RLFC (FT)
Halifax Panthers   42 – 10  Newcastle Thunder (FT)
Leigh Centurions   100 – York (FT)
London Broncos   30 – 20   Batley Bulldogs (FT)
Widnes Vikings   18 – 30  Sheffield Eagles (FT)
Betfred League 1
Cornwall RLFC   12 – 32  Oldham (FT)
Doncaster RLFC   18 – 48  Keighley (FT)
Swinton   38 – 12  Hunslet (FT)
NRL
St George-Illawarra Dragons   46 – 26   Gold Coast Titans (FT)
Newcastle   22 – 28   Canberra Raiders (FT)

Saturday 20th August

Betfred Super League
Catalans Dragons   14 – 46  Salford Red Devils (FT)
Betfred League 1
West Wales Raiders  4 – 36   Midlands Hurricanes (FT)
Crusaders   28 – 24  Rochdale Hornets (FT)
NRL
Parramatta Eels   42 – Canterbury Bulldogs (FT)
Manly Sea Eagles   6 – 40   Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (FT)
Sydney Roosters  72 – Wests Tigers (FT)

Friday 19th August

Betfred Super League
Hull FC   18 – 26  Wakefield Trinity (FT)
Leeds Rhinos   24 – 18  Warrington Wolves (FT)
St Helens   38 – 12   Hull K R (FT)
Wigan Warriors   52 – Toulouse (FT)
NRL
North Queensland   48 – 4   New Zealand Warriors (FT)
Brisbane Broncos   12 – 60  Melbourne Storm (FT)

Thursday 18th August

Betfred Super League
Huddersfield Giants   36 – 10   Castleford Tigers (FT)
NRL
South Sydney Rabbitohs   22 – 26   Penrith Panthers (FT)

BETFRED SUPER LEAGUE TABLE

PTeamPlWDLFASDBPts
1St Helens242004610294316040
2Wigan Warriors241707712431281034
3Huddersfield Giants241518545429116031
4Catalans Dragons241401047943346028
5Leeds Rhinos241211152747453025
6Salford Red Devils241201260854266024
7Castleford Tigers2412012507538-31024
8Hull K R2410014418558-140020
9Hull FC2410014448599-151020
10Warrington Wolves248016482593-111016
11Wakefield Trinity248016431608-177016
12Toulouse245019379647-268010
Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.