Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables

Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables, FEDERAL A – FIXTURES – PROMIEDOS, Torneo federal A table, Argentina Torneo Federal A 2022.

Torneo Federal A (“Federal A Tournament”) is one of the two professional leagues that form the regionalised third level of the Argentine football league system, along with Primera B Metropolitana Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables.

Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables

#TeamMPWDLFADP
1Previous rank: 22414823613+2350
2Previous rank: 12314814212+3050
32313554323+2044
42312833317+1644
5Previous rank: 82411582225-338
6Previous rank: 52410773522+1337
7Previous rank: 62310582624+235
8Previous rank: 92410593328+535
9Previous rank: 7249782624+234
10Previous rank: 112486102330-730
11Previous rank: 102477101831-1328
122465132129-823
132341091926-722
142355132237-1520
15Previous rank: 162348111531-1620
16Previous rank: 152447131835-1719
172344151944-2516

Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables After the league system’s structure changed in 2014, the competition was created to take the place of Torneo Argentino A. “Consejo Federal,” a section of the Argentine Football Association, is in charge of organizing Federal A.

Unlike clubs in Primera B, which have direct membership, clubs in Federal A have indirect membership in AFA. While the majority of the direct members are from the Greater Buenos Aires metropolitan area and beyond the city of Buenos Aires, all teams with indirect membership compete in regional competitions.

Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables

1. Round
26/03/202222:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaUnión de Sunchales2:0 (1:0)
27/03/202219:15Douglas HaigDefensores de Pronunciamiento2:0 (1:0)
19:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúCrucero del Norte0:1 (0:0)
20:30Boca UnidosJuventud Antoniana0:0 (0:0)
20:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloSan Martín de Formosa1:2 (0:1)
20:30Racing de CórdobaAtlético Paraná2:0 (1:0)
21:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguaySportivo Las Parejas2:1 (0:1)
31/03/202201:00Belgrano de San FranciscoGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:1 (0:1)
2. Round
03/04/202220:00Defensores de PronunciamientoDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:1 (0:0)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaSarmiento de Resistencia0:1 (0:1)
20:15San Martín de FormosaCentral Norte0:0 (0:0)
20:30Juventud AntonianaJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú1:0 (0:0)
21:00Crucero del NorteGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay2:0 (1:0)
21:00Unión de SunchalesDouglas Haig1:2 (0:1)
22:00Sportivo Las ParejasRacing de Córdoba0:0 (0:0)
23:00Atlético ParanáBelgrano de San Francisco0:1 (0:1)
3. Round
09/04/202223:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaAtlético Paraná0:0 (0:0)
10/04/202200:30Racing de CórdobaCrucero del Norte4:1 (2:1)
19:15Douglas HaigGimnasia y Tiro de Salta4:0 (1:0)
19:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúBoca Unidos1:2 (1:0)
20:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloUnión de Sunchales0:0 (0:0)
20:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayJuventud Antoniana1:1 (1:0)
20:30Central NorteDefensores de Pronunciamiento1:0 (0:0)
20:30Belgrano de San FranciscoSportivo Las Parejas2:2 (1:2)
4. Round
17/04/202200:00Crucero del NorteBelgrano de San Francisco1:0 (1:0)
19:30Defensores de PronunciamientoSan Martín de Formosa0:1 (0:1)
19:45Boca UnidosGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay0:0 (0:0)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo2:0 (0:0)
20:00Unión de SunchalesCentral Norte0:0 (0:0)
20:30Juventud AntonianaRacing de Córdoba0:4 (0:2)
20:30Sportivo Las ParejasSarmiento de Resistencia0:1 (0:0)
23:00Atlético ParanáDouglas Haig1:0 (1:0)
5. Round
24/04/202219:15Douglas HaigSportivo Las Parejas1:2
19:30Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú2:0
20:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloAtlético Paraná4:1
20:00San Martín de FormosaUnión de Sunchales2:0
20:30Central NorteGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:0 (0:0)
20:30Belgrano de San FranciscoJuventud Antoniana0:1
23:00Sarmiento de ResistenciaCrucero del Norte1:1
23:30Racing de CórdobaBoca Unidos2:0
6. Round
30/04/202202:00Juventud AntonianaSarmiento de Resistencia0:3 (0:2)
18:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúRacing de Córdoba0:3 (0:0)
19:00Crucero del NorteDouglas Haig2:1 (0:1)
19:15Sportivo Las ParejasDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:0 (1:0)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaSan Martín de Formosa0:2 (0:1)
21:00Unión de SunchalesDefensores de Pronunciamiento2:0 (0:0)
23:00Atlético ParanáCentral Norte0:1 (0:0)
01/05/202201:00Boca UnidosBelgrano de San Francisco2:3 (2:2)
7. Round
07/05/202200:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloCrucero del Norte1:2
00:30Racing de CórdobaGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay1:0
00:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaBoca Unidos0:0 (0:0)
01:00Belgrano de San FranciscoJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú2:0
01:30Central NorteSportivo Las Parejas3:1
17:45Douglas HaigJuventud Antoniana1:0
19:30Defensores de PronunciamientoGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:1
20:00San Martín de FormosaAtlético Paraná1:1 (0:1)
8. Round
11/05/202218:00Crucero del NorteCentral Norte0:2 (0:1)
18:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúSarmiento de Resistencia1:0 (1:0)
19:30Atlético ParanáDefensores de Pronunciamiento2:3 (0:3)
12/05/202200:15Sportivo Las ParejasSan Martín de Formosa2:1 (1:1)
00:30Boca UnidosDouglas Haig1:0 (0:0)
00:45Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayBelgrano de San Francisco3:0 (1:0)
01:30Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaUnión de Sunchales2:1 (1:0)
02:00Juventud AntonianaDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo0:0 (0:0)
9. Round
15/05/202219:15Douglas HaigJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú3:2 (2:0)
19:30Defensores de PronunciamientoSportivo Las Parejas2:1 (0:1)
19:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay0:0 (0:0)
19:30Unión de SunchalesAtlético Paraná1:0 (0:0)
20:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloBoca Unidos0:1 (0:0)
20:00San Martín de FormosaCrucero del Norte1:1 (0:0)
20:30Belgrano de San FranciscoRacing de Córdoba0:0 (0:0)
21:00Central NorteJuventud Antoniana1:0 (1:0)
10. Round
21/05/202220:00Crucero del NorteDefensores de Pronunciamiento0:0 (0:0)
22/05/202215:00Boca UnidosCentral Norte3:3 (2:3)
15:00Sportivo Las ParejasUnión de Sunchales3:1 (2:1)
18:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayDouglas Haig0:3 (0:0)
18:00Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:2 (0:2)
19:00Atlético ParanáGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:0 (0:0)
23:00Juventud AntonianaSan Martín de Formosa2:1 (1:0)
24/05/202200:30Racing de CórdobaSarmiento de Resistencia1:1 (0:1)
11. Round
29/05/202217:30Douglas HaigRacing de Córdoba0:0 (0:0)
19:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay3:1 (2:0)
19:30Defensores de PronunciamientoJuventud Antoniana1:0
19:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaBelgrano de San Francisco2:0
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaSportivo Las Parejas0:1
20:00San Martín de FormosaBoca Unidos3:0 (2:0)
20:30Unión de SunchalesCrucero del Norte2:2 (0:0)
22:00Central NorteJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú4:1 (3:1)
12. Round
04/06/202219:30Crucero del NorteGimnasia y Tiro de Salta2:1 (1:1)
05/06/202215:00Juventud AntonianaUnión de Sunchales1:2 (1:0)
15:00Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúSan Martín de Formosa1:0 (1:0)
15:00Sportivo Las ParejasAtlético Paraná0:0 (0:0)
15:15Boca UnidosDefensores de Pronunciamiento0:0 (0:0)
15:30Belgrano de San FranciscoDouglas Haig0:0 (0:0)
21:30Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayCentral Norte0:0 (0:0)
21:30Racing de CórdobaDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo2:1 (0:0)
13. Round
12/06/202201:00Central NorteRacing de Córdoba0:1 (0:0)
19:00Douglas HaigSarmiento de Resistencia0:0 (0:0)
19:30Defensores de PronunciamientoJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú1:1 (1:0)
19:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloBelgrano de San Francisco0:2 (0:0)
19:30Unión de SunchalesBoca Unidos2:1 (0:0)
20:00Atlético ParanáCrucero del Norte4:0 (1:0)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaJuventud Antoniana2:0 (0:0)
20:00San Martín de FormosaGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay3:0 (1:0)
14. Round
17/06/202219:30Boca UnidosGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:2 (0:2)
19:30Sarmiento de ResistenciaDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo3:1 (2:0)
19:45Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúUnión de Sunchales2:1 (0:0)
18/06/202219:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayDefensores de Pronunciamiento4:1 (1:1)
19:30Crucero del NorteSportivo Las Parejas0:2 (0:0)
19:30Belgrano de San FranciscoCentral Norte0:1
19/06/202200:00Juventud AntonianaAtlético Paraná1:1
19:30Racing de CórdobaSan Martín de Formosa4:1
15. Round
22/06/202220:00Atlético ParanáBoca Unidos0:0 (0:0)
23:30Sportivo Las ParejasJuventud Antoniana1:0 (0:0)
23/06/202200:00Unión de SunchalesGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay1:2 (1:0)
00:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloDouglas Haig0:1 (0:0)
01:30Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú2:0 (1:0)
18:00Defensores de PronunciamientoRacing de Córdoba0:0 (0:0)
20:00San Martín de FormosaBelgrano de San Francisco4:2 (0:2)
24/06/202202:00Central NorteSarmiento de Resistencia2:0 (1:0)
16. Round
26/06/202215:00Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúAtlético Paraná4:1 (4:1)
19:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:0 (0:0)
19:30Boca UnidosSportivo Las Parejas0:0 (0:0)
20:30Juventud AntonianaCrucero del Norte2:1 (2:0)
27/06/202217:45Douglas HaigCentral Norte2:2 (1:2)
19:00Sarmiento de ResistenciaSan Martín de Formosa3:2 (2:0)
28/06/202200:30Racing de CórdobaUnión de Sunchales4:0 (3:0)
00:30Belgrano de San FranciscoDefensores de Pronunciamiento5:1 (1:0)
17. Round
02/07/202219:15Atlético ParanáGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay1:2 (1:1)
19:30Crucero del NorteBoca Unidos0:0 (0:0)
03/07/202219:00Defensores de PronunciamientoSarmiento de Resistencia1:1 (0:1)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaRacing de Córdoba1:1 (1:0)
20:00San Martín de FormosaDouglas Haig1:1 (0:0)
20:30Sportivo Las ParejasJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú3:0 (2:0)
20:30Unión de SunchalesBelgrano de San Francisco3:1 (1:1)
21:00Central NorteDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo2:0 (2:0)
18. Round
09/07/202219:00Sportivo Las ParejasGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay1:3 (1:2)
19:30Crucero del NorteJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú0:0 (0:0)
10/07/202215:00Defensores de PronunciamientoDouglas Haig0:3 (0:2)
19:00Unión de SunchalesSarmiento de Resistencia0:1 (0:0)
20:00Atlético ParanáRacing de Córdoba2:2
20:00San Martín de FormosaDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:0
20:05Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaBelgrano de San Francisco0:3
12/07/202202:00Juventud AntonianaBoca Unidos2:1 (0:1)
19. Round
16/07/202200:30Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayCrucero del Norte1:0 (1:0)
00:30Belgrano de San FranciscoAtlético Paraná4:1 (1:0)
01:00Racing de CórdobaSportivo Las Parejas2:1 (1:1)
18:30Douglas HaigUnión de Sunchales3:1 (1:1)
18:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúJuventud Antoniana2:2 (2:0)
19:00Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloDefensores de Pronunciamiento1:0 (1:0)
19:05Sarmiento de ResistenciaGimnasia y Tiro de Salta2:0 (2:0)
17/07/202202:00Central NorteSan Martín de Formosa3:3 (0:2)
20. Round
20/07/202218:00Crucero del NorteRacing de Córdoba1:0 (1:0)
18:00Defensores de PronunciamientoCentral Norte1:1 (1:1)
19:00Unión de SunchalesDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:2 (0:2)
19:50Boca UnidosJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú4:0 (0:0)
23:00Atlético ParanáSarmiento de Resistencia0:4 (0:3)
21/07/202200:00Sportivo Las ParejasBelgrano de San Francisco0:0 (0:0)
01:30Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaDouglas Haig4:3 (0:1)
02:00Juventud AntonianaGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay1:0 (0:0)
21. Round
24/07/202215:00Belgrano de San FranciscoCrucero del Norte1:0 (1:0)
19:00Douglas HaigAtlético Paraná1:2 (0:1)
19:00Sarmiento de ResistenciaSportivo Las Parejas1:1
19:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:1
19:30Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayBoca Unidos1:0
20:00San Martín de FormosaDefensores de Pronunciamiento2:0 (2:0)
21:00Racing de CórdobaJuventud Antoniana2:1 (1:1)
26/07/202202:00Central NorteUnión de Sunchales3:2 (0:0)
22. Round
30/07/202219:00Crucero del NorteSarmiento de Resistencia0:3 (0:1)
22:00Atlético ParanáDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo0:1 (0:0)
31/07/202215:00Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay0:3 (0:2)
19:00Sportivo Las ParejasDouglas Haig1:0 (1:0)
19:30Unión de SunchalesSan Martín de Formosa0:3 (0:0)
20:00Boca UnidosRacing de Córdoba1:1 (1:0)
20:05Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaCentral Norte2:1 (1:0)
23:00Juventud AntonianaBelgrano de San Francisco3:1 (3:1)
23. Round
05/08/202219:45Sarmiento de ResistenciaJuventud Antoniana2:1 (1:0)
06/08/202201:30Central NorteAtlético Paraná0:1 (0:1)
19:00San Martín de FormosaGimnasia y Tiro de Salta4:0 (2:0)
07/08/202215:00Defensores de PronunciamientoUnión de Sunchales1:1 (0:1)
19:00Belgrano de San FranciscoBoca Unidos2:1 (1:1)
19:15Douglas HaigCrucero del Norte2:0 (0:0)
19:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloSportivo Las Parejas0:0 (0:0)
20:00Racing de CórdobaJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú4:1 (1:0)
24. Round
13/08/202218:30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúBelgrano de San Francisco1:1 (1:1)
19:00Crucero del NorteDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo1:1 (0:0)
20:00Boca UnidosSarmiento de Resistencia1:3 (1:1)
14/08/202219:30Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayRacing de Córdoba0:2 (0:2)
20:00Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaDefensores de Pronunciamiento1:0 (1:0)
20:00Sportivo Las ParejasCentral Norte0:1 (0:0)
22:00Atlético ParanáSan Martín de Formosa0:1 (0:0)
15/08/202200:00Juventud AntonianaDouglas Haig1:1 (1:1)
25. Round
20/08/202218:00Defensores de PronunciamientoAtlético Paraná2:0
19:00Douglas HaigBoca Unidos1:1
19:00Belgrano de San FranciscoGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay3:1
19:30Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloJuventud Antoniana2:3
20:00San Martín de FormosaSportivo Las Parejas4:2
20:00Sarmiento de ResistenciaJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú2:1
21/08/202200:00Unión de SunchalesGimnasia y Tiro de Salta0:0
02:00Central NorteCrucero del Norte2:0
26. Round
24/08/202218:30Juventud AntonianaCentral Norte-:-
19:30Crucero del NorteSan Martín de Formosa-:-
20:00Boca UnidosDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo-:-
23:00Atlético ParanáUnión de Sunchales-:-
25/08/202200:00Sportivo Las ParejasDefensores de Pronunciamiento-:-
01:00Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguaySarmiento de Resistencia-:-
01:00Racing de CórdobaBelgrano de San Francisco-:-
02:15Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúDouglas Haig-:-
27. Round
28/08/2022Central NorteBoca Unidos-:-
Defensores de PronunciamientoCrucero del Norte-:-
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú-:-
Douglas HaigGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay-:-
Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaAtlético Paraná-:-
San Martín de FormosaJuventud Antoniana-:-
Sarmiento de ResistenciaRacing de Córdoba-:-
Unión de SunchalesSportivo Las Parejas-:-
28. Round
04/09/2022Juventud AntonianaDefensores de Pronunciamiento-:-
Boca UnidosSan Martín de Formosa-:-
Crucero del NorteUnión de Sunchales-:-
Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo-:-
Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúCentral Norte-:-
Racing de CórdobaDouglas Haig-:-
Belgrano de San FranciscoSarmiento de Resistencia-:-
Sportivo Las ParejasGimnasia y Tiro de Salta-:-
29. Round
11/09/2022Atlético ParanáSportivo Las Parejas-:-
Central NorteGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay-:-
Defensores de PronunciamientoBoca Unidos-:-
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloRacing de Córdoba-:-
Douglas HaigBelgrano de San Francisco-:-
Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaCrucero del Norte-:-
San Martín de FormosaJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú-:-
Unión de SunchalesJuventud Antoniana-:-
30. Round
18/09/2022Juventud AntonianaGimnasia y Tiro de Salta-:-
Boca UnidosUnión de Sunchales-:-
Crucero del NorteAtlético Paraná-:-
Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguaySan Martín de Formosa-:-
Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúDefensores de Pronunciamiento-:-
Racing de CórdobaCentral Norte-:-
Sarmiento de ResistenciaDouglas Haig-:-
Belgrano de San FranciscoDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo-:-
31. Round
25/09/2022Atlético ParanáJuventud Antoniana-:-
Central NorteBelgrano de San Francisco-:-
Defensores de PronunciamientoGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay-:-
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloSarmiento de Resistencia-:-
Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaBoca Unidos-:-
San Martín de FormosaRacing de Córdoba-:-
Sportivo Las ParejasCrucero del Norte-:-
Unión de SunchalesJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú-:-
32. Round
02/10/2022Juventud AntonianaSportivo Las Parejas-:-
Boca UnidosAtlético Paraná-:-
Douglas HaigDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo-:-
Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayUnión de Sunchales-:-
Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúGimnasia y Tiro de Salta-:-
Racing de CórdobaDefensores de Pronunciamiento-:-
Sarmiento de ResistenciaCentral Norte-:-
Belgrano de San FranciscoSan Martín de Formosa-:-
33. Round
09/10/2022Atlético ParanáJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú-:-
Central NorteDouglas Haig-:-
Crucero del NorteJuventud Antoniana-:-
Defensores de PronunciamientoBelgrano de San Francisco-:-
Gimnasia y Tiro de SaltaGimnasia de Concepción del Uruguay-:-
San Martín de FormosaSarmiento de Resistencia-:-
Sportivo Las ParejasBoca Unidos-:-
Unión de SunchalesRacing de Córdoba-:-
34. Round
16/10/2022Boca UnidosCrucero del Norte-:-
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloCentral Norte-:-
Douglas HaigSan Martín de Formosa-:-
Gimnasia de Concepción del UruguayAtlético Paraná-:-
Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúSportivo Las Parejas-:-
Racing de CórdobaGimnasia y Tiro de Salta-:-
Sarmiento de ResistenciaDefensores de Pronunciamiento-:-
Belgrano de San FranciscoUnión de Sunchales-:-

 

Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables
Torneo Federal A 2022 Grupo Norte Results, Fixtures, Tables

Read also

Nkai Mongo
Nkai Mongo is the man behind all Fredvibes.com sports content. He is 23 professional blogger with strong passion. He usually hangs out in Twitter and other social networks to gather latest updates.